Tender for Dvd Rw, Capacity to be 4.7 GB (Standard single layer), Re...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dvd Rw, Capacity to be 4.7 GB (Standard single layer), Recording Speed to be Maximum 4x write speed, Rewritable Format DVD RW, Storage Lifespan to be Data rew..., Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #11) in Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7417893 | Ref ID: 139133932). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25768.

The tender is published on 08 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Critical Spares and Consumables for IP AMSS Unit at Chennai, Internal Storage Device (SSD/HDD) Keyboard and Mouse Combo Mouse Pad category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Critical Spares and Consumables for IP AMSS Unit at Chennai, Internal Storage Device (SSD/HDD) Keyboard and Mouse Combo Mouse Pad Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Dvd Rw, Capacity to be 4.7 GB (Standard single layer), Recording Speed to be Maximum 4x write speed, Rewritable Format DVD RW, Storage Lifespan to be Data rew..., Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 08 Apr 2026

Deadline: 28 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139133932

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7417893

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 25768

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Capacity to be 4.7 GB (Standard single layer), Recording Speed to be Maximum 4x write speed, Rewritable Format DVD RW, Storage Lifespan to be Data rewriting or archiving for approx. more than 1000 times, Data transfer rate is high speed data transfer is approx 5.54 Mbps at 4x, Preferred Makes to be HP/Moserbaer/Sony or equivalent

BOQ Title: Procurement of Critical Spares and Consumables for IP AMSS Unit at Chennai, Internal Storage Device (SSD/HDD) Keyboard and Mouse Combo Mouse Pad
Item Title: Dvd Rw
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 07-04-2026 6:25 PM
End Date: 28-04-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 25768
BOQ Title: Procurement of Critical Spares and Consumables for IP AMSS Unit at Chennai

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections