Tender for DVD, Qty: 30 NOS, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for DVD, Qty: 30 NOS, (BOQ Item #1) in Lakshadweep, Lakshadweep (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6858003 | Ref ID: 129537365).

The tender is published on 05 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of naval store items, Pneumatic fender category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Lakshadweep (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of naval store items, Pneumatic fender Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Lakshadweep (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Lakshadweep (UT)

Summary: DVD, Qty: 30 NOS, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 05 Nov 2025

Deadline: 17 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129537365

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6858003

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DVD
BOQ Title: Procurement of naval store items, Pneumatic fender
Item Title: DVD
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 05-11-2025 12:37 PM
End Date: 17-11-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of naval store items
GeMARPTS Searched: Aluminium Oxide coated abrasive cloth, Customised Envelopes, Cleaning Duster (V3), Tuberculosis (TB) Drug Envelope, Cotton Bandage Cloth (V2), Correspondence Envelopes (V3) Conforming to IS 13892, Cloth Dryer Stand, Steel Clothes Lockers (V3) confirming to IS 3314, Cotton Bandage Cloth Conforming to...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections