Tender for DVD, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for DVD, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #9) in Daman, Daman and Diu (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7459125 | Ref ID: 139857873).

The tender is published on 21 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from LP of CONS NAVAL STORE ITEMS, Hand Sweeping Banister Brush-IS:2622 Optical Storage Media Writer (DVD Writer) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Daman and Diu (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar LP of CONS NAVAL STORE ITEMS, Hand Sweeping Banister Brush-IS:2622 Optical Storage Media Writer (DVD Writer) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Daman and Diu (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Daman and Diu (UT)

Summary: DVD, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 21 Apr 2026

Deadline: 30 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139857873

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7459125

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DVD
BOQ Title: LP of CONS NAVAL STORE ITEMS, Hand Sweeping Banister Brush-IS:2622 Optical Storage Media Writer (DVD Writer)
Item Title: DVD
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 20-04-2026 6:51 PM
End Date: 30-04-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: LP of CONS NAVAL STORE ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Gloves (V2), Transparent plastic sheet(BHEL), Tape Cartridge / Tape Media, Multipara Monitor - Low End, Measuring Tape, Aluminum Tape, BOD Incubator, Foam Tape, Empire Tape Searched String: DVD Optical Storage Media Writer (DVD Writer), Compact Disk Cases - CD - DVD Case, Optical Storage Media Searc...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections