Tender for Dvd, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dvd, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Lakshadweep, Lakshadweep (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7058584 | Ref ID: 132972252).

The tender is published on 01 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Naval Store Items for Icgs C450, Unsintered PTFE Teflon tape for Thread Sealing Applications Conforming to IS 14643 (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Lakshadweep (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Naval Store Items for Icgs C450, Unsintered PTFE Teflon tape for Thread Sealing Applications Conforming to IS 14643 (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Lakshadweep (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Lakshadweep (UT)

Summary: Dvd, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 01 Jan 2026

Deadline: 12 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132972252

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7058584

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Dvd
BOQ Title: Procurement of Naval Store Items for Icgs C450, Unsintered PTFE Teflon tape for Thread Sealing Applications Conforming to IS 14643 (V2)
Item Title: Dvd
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 31-12-2025 3:05 PM
End Date: 12-01-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF NAVAL STORE ITEMS FOR ICGS C450
GeMARPTS Searched: for Thread Sealing Applications Conforming to IS 14643, Teflon Beaker with Lid, Permeable Nonwoven Surgical Adhesive Tape, Tape Cartridge / Tape Media, Packaging Tape, Measuring Tape, Aluminum Tape Searched String: Tape Insulation 25 MM Glass Mica Tape-IS :7809, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections