Tender for DVD Marker, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #24)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for DVD Marker, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #24) in Ramanathapuram, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6378593 | Ref ID: 121466765).

The tender is published on 24 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lp of Staionery Items, Pencil box category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lp of Staionery Items, Pencil box Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: DVD Marker, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #24)

Posting Date: 24 Jun 2025

Deadline: 15 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121466765

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6378593

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DVD Marker
BOQ Title: Lp of Staionery Items, Pencil box
Item Title: DVD Marker
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 24-06-2025 2:58 PM
End Date: 15-07-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: LP OF STAIONERY ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Ball Point Pens as per IS 3705, Box File, Carrommen and Striker, Meteorological Balloons, Squash Ball, Weightlifting Discs Searched String: White Board Marker (Red, Black, Green, Blue) Markers - White Board, Markers for White Board (V2), Ball Point Pens as per IS 3705, Carrommen and Striker Searched...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections