Tender for Dvd Blank, Qty: 50 NOS, (BOQ Item #10)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dvd Blank, Qty: 50 NOS, (BOQ Item #10) in Darjeeling, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7559242 | Ref ID: 141615413).

The tender is published on 19 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from EPSON, Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers DC WINCH MOTOR Offset Printing Ink (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar EPSON, Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers DC WINCH MOTOR Offset Printing Ink (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Dvd Blank, Qty: 50 NOS, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 19 May 2026

Deadline: 29 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141615413

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7559242

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DVD BLANK
BOQ Title: EPSON, Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers DC WINCH MOTOR Offset Printing Ink (V2)
Item Title: Dvd Blank
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 19-05-2026 3:43 PM
End Date: 29-05-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: EPSON
GeMARPTS Searched: Adaptor sleeve along with locknut and washer, vortex mixers, DC Anvil (OFB), DC Electronic Load, DC Current Transducer, DC WINCH MOTOR, Circuit Breakers for DC Operation, DC Voltage transducer(BHEL), DC EV Charging Station, Electric Ceiling Fan (V4) ISI Marked to IS 374

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections