Tender for Dvc/Tender/Ctps/Iph E U 7 and 8/C and M/Works and Service...

The DAMODAR VALLEY CORPORATION (DVC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dvc/Tender/Ctps/Iph E U 7 and 8/C and M/Works and Service/00099 in Chandrapura, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DVC_237298_1 | Ref ID: 120213161). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 79762.

The tender is published on 03 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Job Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Job Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Dvc/Tender/Ctps/Iph E U 7 and 8/C and M/Works and Service/00099

Posting Date: 03 Jun 2025

Deadline: 23 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120213161

Notice Ref. No.: DVC/Tender/CTPS/IPH E U 7 and 8/C and M/Works and Service/00099

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 79762

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Assistance in electrical AND C and I maintenance of power house by engaging six numbers highly skilled upgraded supply labours and one number skilled supply labours for Twelve months
Category: Job Works
Organisation Chain: Damodar Valley Corporation||CTPS Chandrapura - DVC||C and M
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Job Works
Sub Category: SUPPLY LABOUR
Form Of Contract: Tender cum Auction
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 03-Jun-2025 12:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 23-Jun-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 23-Jun-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 24-Jun-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 79, 762
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections