Tender for Duvet Cloth Covers for Blanket, Qty: 2114

The SOUTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Duvet Cloth Covers for Blanket, Qty: 2114 in Madurai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7195815 | Ref ID: 135493344).

The tender is published on 11 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Blanket for AC Coach Passengers (V2) Indian Railways category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Blanket for AC Coach Passengers (V2) Indian Railways Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Duvet Cloth Covers for Blanket, Qty: 2114

Posting Date: 11 Feb 2026

Deadline: 06 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135493344

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7195815

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

DUVET CLOTH COVERS FOR BLANKET
Quantity Required: 2114
Start Date: 10-02-2026 2:33 PM
End Date: 06-03-2026 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Rubber Blanket, Blanket For CAPFs (V2), Plastic Seats and Covers for Water - Closets as per IS 2548, Blanket for AC Coach Passengers (V2) Indian Railways, File/Folder (V3), Blanket, Barrack AF Blue (V2) (IAF), Bed, Bath and Beyond, cloth for raf dangree, Cotton Cloth Bag for Seed Packing - Capacity ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections