Tender for Duty Roaster Form, Qty: 12 Numbers, (BOQ Item #12)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Duty Roaster Form, Qty: 12 Numbers, (BOQ Item #12) in Faridkot, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6918334 | Ref ID: 130669261).

The tender is published on 22 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ta Sty, Note Sheet Pad (Azure Laid) (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ta Sty, Note Sheet Pad (Azure Laid) (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Duty Roaster Form, Qty: 12 Numbers, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 22 Nov 2025

Deadline: 02 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130669261

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6918334

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Duty Roaster Form
BOQ Title: Ta Sty, Note Sheet Pad (Azure Laid) (V3)
Item Title: Duty Roaster Form
Item Quantity: 12
Unit of Measure: Numbers
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 21-11-2025 8:00 PM
End Date: 02-12-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: TA STY
GeMARPTS Searched: Form (V2), Laboratory Beakers (V2) as per IS 2619, Upcycled Note Pads Message Pads, Powder Form Fish Feed, Tapered Bearings as per IS 12102, Spice form Nanded - ODOP, Caution / Crime Scene Tape (V2) Searched String: OP/CP Log Form Account Opening Form (V2), Shoulder CPM with optional Elbow CPM, Shou...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections