Tender for Duty Pass for First Class, Second Class & Gp 59 Special D...

The SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Duty Pass for First Class, Second Class & Gp 59 Special Duty Pass in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 83251601 | Ref ID: 121457853).

The tender is published on 24 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Duty Pass for First Class, Second Class & Gp 59 Special Duty Pass

Posting Date: 24 Jun 2025

Deadline: 15 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121457853

Notice Ref. No.: 83251601

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

GP-59 :- Special Duty Pass Book containing 100 leaves (1x100 of 2 counter foils), size- 2 1.5X15.2 cms (Plus/minus 2 mm tolerance). Paper to be used Indian Railway Logo Water Mark White P aper 58 GSM confirming to IS 1848/2007 or latest for text pages and Paper Kraft 130 GSM, IS:1397/19 90 or latest for cover. The book to be printed both side in Hindi & English bilingual with black ink and b e machine serial numbered in 06 to 08 digits alpha numeric series at two places on each page strictly as per specimen and serial number allotted. Binding- Lump bound (two wire stitches on left). The art w ork for printing and sample book complete should be got approved from consignee before bulk supply. Packing :- 04 to 05 bundle, each of 20 books shall be packed in suitable size five ply corrugated paper constructions carton box conforming to IS : 2771 (part-1) 1990 with amendment No.1 and 2 and style 0620 od IS : 6481/1971. The carton shall be then closed with gum paper tap 50 mm (min.) wide and fi nally secured by 02 nos nylon strapping of size 13mm wide each side. The edge of nylon strap shall be heat sealed overlapping each other by minimum 25 mm. Packing slip must be pasted on carton box in dicating PO No. & other details. ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : PO
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 24/06/2025 14:26 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 15/07/2025 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections