Tender for Dutasteride 0_5 Mg Tab, Qty: 105000 No, (BOQ Item #29)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dutasteride 0_5 Mg Tab, Qty: 105000 No, (BOQ Item #29) in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7729036 | Ref ID: 145197118). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 90.

The tender is published on 15 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cdl 20, Lignocaine + Adrenaline Injection category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cdl 20, Lignocaine + Adrenaline Injection Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Dutasteride 0_5 Mg Tab, Qty: 105000 No, (BOQ Item #29)

Posting Date: 15 Jul 2026

Deadline: 25 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145197118

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7729036

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 90

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DUTASTERIDE 0_5 MG TAB
BOQ Title: Cdl 20, Lignocaine + Adrenaline Injection
Item Title: Dutasteride 0_5 Mg Tab
Item Quantity: 105000
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 15-07-2026 8:14 AM
End Date: 25-07-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 90
BOQ Title: CDL 20
GeMARPTS Searched: Anti TB Drugs - Pyridoxine 50mg Tablets, Anti TB Drugs - Clofazimine 50 mg Capsules, Laboratory Vials (V2), Anti TB Drugs - Levofloxacin 500 mg Tablets, Anti TB Drugs - Isoniazid 300 mg Tablet, First Line Anti TB Drugs for NTEP - Ethambutol 800 mg Tablet, Micro/Semi-Micro/Analytical weighing balance...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections