Tender for Dustless White Chalk, Qty: 100 Per packet, (BOQ Item #31)

The DEPARTMENT OF BASIC EDUCATION, GOVT OF UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dustless White Chalk, Qty: 100 Per packet, (BOQ Item #31) in Sant Ravidas Nagar, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7485176 | Ref ID: 140810022). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 9000.

The tender is published on 07 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Stationary Items in KGBVs of Bhadohi District, School Bags (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Stationary Items in KGBVs of Bhadohi District, School Bags (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Dustless White Chalk, Qty: 100 Per packet, (BOQ Item #31)

Posting Date: 07 May 2026

Deadline: 22 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140810022

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7485176

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 9000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: High quality
BOQ Title: Supply of Stationary Items in KGBVs of Bhadohi District, School Bags (V2)
Item Title: Dustless White Chalk
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Per packet
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 06-05-2026 9:10 PM
End Date: 22-05-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 9000
BOQ Title: Supply of Stationary Items in KGBVs of Bhadohi District
GeMARPTS Searched: conforming To Is 1883 (V2), Thermocol Ice box for Medical purposes, Expanded polystyrene for thermal insulation purposes - IS 4671, Thermocol Ice box for Medical purposes, Polyproylene Sheet, Titanium Sheet, Flexible Transparent Sheet (V2), Insect Killer, Information Sheet (Brochure) Searched String...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections