Tender for Dustless ChalK, Qty: 110 Box, (BOQ Item #5)

The KONKAN RAILWAY CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dustless ChalK, Qty: 110 Box, (BOQ Item #5) in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6263457 | Ref ID: 119585768).

The tender is published on 22 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from printing of registers books, Upcycled Envelopes Upcycled Note Books Address Books Register (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar printing of registers books, Upcycled Envelopes Upcycled Note Books Address Books Register (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Dustless ChalK, Qty: 110 Box, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 22 May 2025

Deadline: 02 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119585768

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6263457

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Dustless Chalk Color White One box containing 144 nos of chalk
BOQ Title: printing of registers books, Upcycled Envelopes Upcycled Note Books Address Books Register (V2)
Item Title: Dustless ChalK
Item Quantity: 110
Unit of Measure: Box
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 22-05-2025 4:04 PM
End Date: 02-06-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: printing of registers books

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections