Tender for Dusting Rugs, Qty: 300 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dusting Rugs, Qty: 300 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in North Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7827694 | Ref ID: 145790434).

The tender is published on 23 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Miscellaneous Items, Carpet Tiles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Miscellaneous Items, Carpet Tiles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Dusting Rugs, Qty: 300 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 23 Jul 2026

Deadline: 03 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145790434

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7827694

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Dusting Rugs
BOQ Title: Procurement of Miscellaneous Items, Carpet Tiles
Item Title: Dusting Rugs
Item Quantity: 300
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 23-07-2026 5:48 PM
End Date: 03-08-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Miscellaneous Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Card Searched String: Coasters Glass Coasters, Glass Coaster, Blue Pottery from Dudu - ODOP, Handicrafts - Stone & Marble Products from Agra - ODOP, Shazar Stone Products from Banda - ODOP, Handmade Decor, Utility, Toys & Momentos (Handicraft) (V2), Stainless Steel Products from Sonipat - ODOP Searc...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections