Tender for Dusting Microfiber Cloth, Qty: 40 Nos, (BOQ Item #40)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dusting Microfiber Cloth, Qty: 40 Nos, (BOQ Item #40) in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7553791 | Ref ID: 142324059).

The tender is published on 30 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from As per BOQ, Packing List Envelope (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar As per BOQ, Packing List Envelope (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Dusting Microfiber Cloth, Qty: 40 Nos, (BOQ Item #40)

Posting Date: 30 May 2026

Deadline: 08 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142324059

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7553791

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Specifications
BOQ Title: As per BOQ, Packing List Envelope (V2)
Item Title: Dusting Microfiber Cloth
Item Quantity: 40
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 29-05-2026 2:32 PM
End Date: 08-06-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: As per BOQ
GeMARPTS Searched: CO - Trimoxazole, Carbon Monoxide (Co) Detector (V1), URF Plain- Defence, Plain Gauze Swab, Rheostat Kit For Educational Purpose, Vest Cotton Plain Knitted (IAF), PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor ISI Marked To IS 694, Emery Cloth Plain Weave Roll, Relay Testing Educational Kit, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections