Tender for Dusting Cloth White 3X3, Qty: 100 Piece, (BOQ Item #3)

The KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA SANGATHAN (KVS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dusting Cloth White 3X3, Qty: 100 Piece, (BOQ Item #3) in Agra, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7831267 | Ref ID: 146020031).

The tender is published on 27 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cleaning Supply, Cleaning Duster (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cleaning Supply, Cleaning Duster (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Dusting Cloth White 3X3, Qty: 100 Piece, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 27 Jul 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146020031

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7831267

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DUSTING CLOTH WHITE 3X3
BOQ Title: Cleaning Supply, Cleaning Duster (V3)
Item Title: Dusting Cloth White 3X3
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Piece
Delivery Period (In number of days): 25
Start Date: 27-07-2026 3:26 PM
End Date: 17-08-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Cleaning Supply
GeMARPTS Searched: Cleaning scrapers, Cleaning Duster (V3), Drain Cleaning Rods, industrial vacuum cleaner, MEMBRANE CLEANING CHEMICAL, Laboratory Glassware Cleaning Solutions, Hospitals Cleaning Gloves, Scrubber Dryer Floor Cleaning Machine (V2), Camera Cleaning Kit, centrifugal oil cleaning machine

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections