Tender for Dusting Cloth, Qty: 40 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dusting Cloth, Qty: 40 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Dhemaji, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7098360 | Ref ID: 133473649).

The tender is published on 10 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cleanig Item and Material, Sweeping Broom (V5) Cleaning Duster (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cleanig Item and Material, Sweeping Broom (V5) Cleaning Duster (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Dusting Cloth, Qty: 40 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 10 Jan 2026

Deadline: 20 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133473649

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7098360

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cotton, Fabric type soft
BOQ Title: Cleanig Item and Material, Sweeping Broom (V5) Cleaning Duster (V3)
Item Title: Dusting Cloth
Item Quantity: 40
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 10-01-2026 3:25 PM
End Date: 20-01-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: CLEANIG ITEM AND MATERIAL
GeMARPTS Searched: conforming to IS 7983, Anti TB Drugs - Pyrazinamide 500mgTablet, Modular Metal Drawer File Cabinet Pedestal, Air Compressor of Capacity 5000 Nm3/Hr (IOCL), Shaker Incubator Searched String: Soft Broom Sweeping Broom (V5), Soft Play Wall, Soft Stone Powder, Soft Solder - IS 193, Rotary Microtome, Sof...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections