Tender for Dusting Cloth, Qty: 200 Piece, (BOQ Item #25)

The EMPLOYEES STATE INSURANCE CORPORATION (ESIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dusting Cloth, Qty: 200 Piece, (BOQ Item #25) in Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7861945 | Ref ID: 147073579). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 36000.

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Housekeeping Cleaning Items, Alphacypermethrin 75 g/l + Teflubenzuron 75 g/l SC (Suspension Concentrate) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Housekeeping Cleaning Items, Alphacypermethrin 75 g/l + Teflubenzuron 75 g/l SC (Suspension Concentrate) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Dusting Cloth, Qty: 200 Piece, (BOQ Item #25)

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 02 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147073579

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7861945

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 36000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Housekeeping Items
BOQ Title: Housekeeping Cleaning Items, Alphacypermethrin 75 g/l + Teflubenzuron 75 g/l SC (Suspension Concentrate)
BOQ Title: Housekeeping Cleaning Items, Alphacypermethrin 75 g/l + Teflubenzuron 75 g/l SC (Suspension Concentrate)
Item Title: Dusting Cloth
Item Quantity: 200
Unit of Measure: Piece
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 12-08-2026 4:44 PM
End Date: 02-09-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 36000
BOQ Title: Housekeeping Cleaning Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Alphacypermethrin 75 g/l + Teflubenzuron 75 g/l SC (Suspension Concentrate), Compostable Bio-Medical Waste Collection Bags (Biohazard Bags) (V3), FPO - Linseed Oil- IS:75, Mancozeb 75% WG (Wettable Granules), Interactive Panels with CPU, Cartap Hydrochloride 75% Soluble Granules(SG), Polythene Liner...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections