Tender for Dusting cloth, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #17)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dusting cloth, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #17) in Kutch, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7913797 | Ref ID: 147163915).

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Air Freshener liquid (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Air Freshener liquid (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Dusting cloth, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147163915

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7913797

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Dusting cloth
BOQ Title: Air Freshener liquid (V3)
BOQ Title: Air Freshener liquid (V3)
Item Title: Dusting cloth
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 13-08-2026 2:20 PM
End Date: 24-08-2026 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Air freshner Machine plasma air cutting machine, Hot air oven, Miniature Air jet Spinning Machine, Air Freshener liquid (V3), Air Jet Erosion Testing Machine, Air Curtain, Air Caloric Irrigator for Video Nystagmography Machine, Air Permeability Tester (Textile), Laminar air flow cab...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections