Tender for Dusting cloth microfiber, Qty: 7 NOS, (BOQ Item #21)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dusting cloth microfiber, Qty: 7 NOS, (BOQ Item #21) in Mathura, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7694047 | Ref ID: 143778474).

The tender is published on 22 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Precurement of Sty, Artist & Calligraphy Paint Brush (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Precurement of Sty, Artist & Calligraphy Paint Brush (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Dusting cloth microfiber, Qty: 7 NOS, (BOQ Item #21)

Posting Date: 22 Jun 2026

Deadline: 02 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143778474

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7694047

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: mii
BOQ Title: Precurement of Sty, Artist & Calligraphy Paint Brush (V2)
Item Title: Dusting cloth microfiber
Item Quantity: 7
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 22-06-2026 11:41 AM
End Date: 02-07-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Precurement of Sty
GeMARPTS Searched: Cutter, Plotter Paper Roll (V2), Photo Cutter, Pipe Cutter Searched String: Use and through blue pen doms Writing Pens, Ball Point Pens (V2) as per IS 3705, Rollerball Pen (V3), Markers and Highlighters Searched String: Paper fs size 75 gsm File/Folder (V3), Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections