Tender for Dusting Cloth Microfiber, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #20)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dusting Cloth Microfiber, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #20) in Barmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7188229 | Ref ID: 135012147).

The tender is published on 04 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stationery, Stationery Holder/Pen Stand(V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stationery, Stationery Holder/Pen Stand(V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Dusting Cloth Microfiber, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #20)

Posting Date: 04 Feb 2026

Deadline: 14 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135012147

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7188229

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Dusting Cloth Microfiber
BOQ Title: Stationery, Stationery Holder/Pen Stand(V3)
Item Title: Dusting Cloth Microfiber
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 03-02-2026 9:13 PM
End Date: 14-02-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: STATIONERY
GeMARPTS Searched: Eco Stationery, Revolving Chair (V5), Stationery Holder/Pen Stand(V3), Stationery Scissors (V2) Conforming to IS 989, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Refined Mustard Oil (V3) Defence (For Bulk purchase), Computer Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 12766 (In Packet), Impact Of Jet Apparatus, Cleani...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections