Tender for Dusting Brush Soft, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dusting Brush Soft, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #9) in Baramulla, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6967006 | Ref ID: 131475328).

The tender is published on 05 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from misc items for barber shop, Medicine Kit Bag category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar misc items for barber shop, Medicine Kit Bag Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Dusting Brush Soft, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 05 Dec 2025

Deadline: 15 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131475328

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6967006

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per PDF File
BOQ Title: misc items for barber shop, Medicine Kit Bag
Item Title: Dusting Brush Soft
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 04-12-2025 8:55 PM
End Date: 15-12-2025 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: misc items for barber shop
GeMARPTS Searched: inclinometer), Cochlear Implant (Revision 1), Electronic Torque and Angle Wrench (ONGC) Searched String: Water spray pump Water Pump Seals, water baths, Centrifugal Compressor Pump (IOCL), Advance Fire Monitor (V2), Insulated water pump plier, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LP...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections