Tender for Dusting Brush, Qty: 30 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

The ASSAM RIFLES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dusting Brush, Qty: 30 Nos, (BOQ Item #6) in Thoubal, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7705439 | Ref ID: 143932360).

The tender is published on 24 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 49450, Domestic Wiper/Wiper Mopper (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 49450, Domestic Wiper/Wiper Mopper (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Dusting Brush, Qty: 30 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 24 Jun 2026

Deadline: 16 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143932360

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7705439

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Dusting Brush
BOQ Title: 49450, Domestic Wiper/Wiper Mopper (V3)
Item Title: Dusting Brush
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 24-06-2026 1:31 PM
End Date: 16-07-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: 49450
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Mopper Domestic Wiper/Wiper Mopper (V3) Searched String: Detrol Liquid 250 ml Shaker Incubator, Liquid Consortia (V2), Household Insecticides (V2), Antiseptic Liquid, Toilet Cleaner Liquid (V3) conforming to IS 7983, Touchless Soap Dispenser (V3), Liquid Soap Dispenser (V2), Air Fre...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections