Tender for Duster for Whiteboard, Qty: 2 Number, (BOQ Item #55)

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (AAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Duster for Whiteboard, Qty: 2 Number, (BOQ Item #55) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7133718 | Ref ID: 134244452).

The tender is published on 23 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Stationery and Sanitary items, Cleaning Duster (V3) Stationery Holder/Pen Stand(V3) Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Stationery and Sanitary items, Cleaning Duster (V3) Stationery Holder/Pen Stand(V3) Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Duster for Whiteboard, Qty: 2 Number, (BOQ Item #55)

Posting Date: 23 Jan 2026

Deadline: 04 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134244452

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7133718

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Non magnetic white board duster
BOQ Title: Procurement of Stationery and Sanitary items, Cleaning Duster (V3) Stationery Holder/Pen Stand(V3) Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables...
Item Title: Duster for Whiteboard
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 40
Start Date: 23-01-2026 11:35 AM
End Date: 04-02-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Stationery and Sanitary items
GeMARPTS Searched: Curios, Souvenirs and Gift Items, Fingerprint Brushes and Dusters, Shorts Plain Weave Polyester and Cotton Modified, Shirts Plain Weave Polyester and Cotton Full Sleeve, Aabhar Gift Hampers - Snacks, Condiments And Pantry, Shirt Polyestera and Cotton Half Sleeve for IAF Personnel, Plastic and Plasti...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections