Tender for Duster for Whiteboard, Qty: 2 Number, (BOQ Item #55)

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (AAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Duster for Whiteboard, Qty: 2 Number, (BOQ Item #55) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6747294 | Ref ID: 127907666).

The tender is published on 10 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from procurement of Stationery and Sanitary items, Upcycled Pencils Paper weights Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar procurement of Stationery and Sanitary items, Upcycled Pencils Paper weights Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Duster for Whiteboard, Qty: 2 Number, (BOQ Item #55)

Posting Date: 10 Oct 2025

Deadline: 22 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127907666

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6747294

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Non magnetic white board duster
BOQ Title: procurement of Stationery and Sanitary items, Upcycled Pencils Paper weights Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers
Item Title: Duster for Whiteboard
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 10-10-2025 3:08 PM
End Date: 22-10-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: procurement of Stationery and Sanitary items
GeMARPTS Searched: Curios, Souvenirs and Gift Items, Stationary Cells and Batteries, Lead Acid Type (with Tubular Positive Plates) as per IS 1651, Plastic and Plastic Moulded Products from Bhiwani, Haryana - ODOP, Tactical Crime Scene Latent Print Kit, Plastic and Plastic Moulded Products from Sonipat, Haryana - ODOP, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections