Tender for Duster, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

The ASSAM RIFLES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Duster, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #9) in Aizawl, Mizoram, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6630524 | Ref ID: 125609151).

The tender is published on 03 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Training Items, Sand Bags (V3) Conforming to IS 9685 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Mizoram.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Training Items, Sand Bags (V3) Conforming to IS 9685 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Mizoram.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Mizoram

Summary: Duster, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 03 Sep 2025

Deadline: 23 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125609151

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6630524

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Duster
BOQ Title: Training Items, Sand Bags (V3) Conforming to IS 9685
Item Title: Duster
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 16
Start Date: 02-09-2025 6:48 PM
End Date: 23-09-2025 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: TRAINING ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Computer Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 12766 (In Packet), Carbon Papers as per IS 1551, Computer Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 12766, Target Face - Shooting, Target Face - Archery (V2), Staplers (V2) Searched String: Target Fig-11 (Combat) Jacket Combat, Target Face - Shooting, Trouser Combat, helmet co...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections