Tender for Duster, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #12)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Duster, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #12) in Kohima, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6687325 | Ref ID: 126349643).

The tender is published on 16 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Training items, Weapon Training Chart category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Training items, Weapon Training Chart Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Duster, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 16 Sep 2025

Deadline: 25 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126349643

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6687325

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Duster
BOQ Title: Training items, Weapon Training Chart
Item Title: Title12
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 15-09-2025 7:47 PM
End Date: 25-09-2025 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: Training items
GeMARPTS Searched: Conforming to IS 12766, Target Face - Shooting, Computer Paper as per IS 12766, IS 9055, IS 1060, IS 1064, Water Tanker with Fire Fighting Pump (12KL) (MHA), High Pressure Portable Pump for large fire fighting as per IS 12717, Staplers (V2) Searched String: Tgt Sheet Ruby Polyproylene Sheet, Metal S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections