Tender for Duster Microfiber, Qty: 408 Pieces, (BOQ Item #55)

The DEPARTMENT OF ECONOMIC AFFAIRS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Duster Microfiber, Qty: 408 Pieces, (BOQ Item #55) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7225487 | Ref ID: 136617182). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 597000.

The tender is published on 26 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from General Consumable items in office, Napkins and Table Cloth Cotton Khadi- as per IS: 3773 Food Processing (Biscuits & Confectionery) fro... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar General Consumable items in office, Napkins and Table Cloth Cotton Khadi- as per IS: 3773 Food Processing (Biscuits & Confectionery) fro... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Duster Microfiber, Qty: 408 Pieces, (BOQ Item #55)

Posting Date: 26 Feb 2026

Deadline: 18 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136617182

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7225487

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 597000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DUSTER MICROFIBER
BOQ Title: General Consumable items in office, Napkins and Table Cloth Cotton Khadi- as per IS: 3773 Food Processing (Biscuits & Confectionery) fro...
Item Title: Duster Microfiber
Item Quantity: 408
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 25-02-2026 6:15 PM
End Date: 18-03-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 597000
BOQ Title: General Consumable items in office

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections