Tender for Duster Feather Type for Cleaning, Qty: 12 PIECE, (BOQ Ite...

The INDIAN STATISTICAL INSTITUTE, KOLKATA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Duster Feather Type for Cleaning, Qty: 12 PIECE, (BOQ Item #14) in Giridih, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7113108 | Ref ID: 133726160).

The tender is published on 15 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stationery Items for Stores, Antimicrobial Hand Wash (V2) Writing Pens Register (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stationery Items for Stores, Antimicrobial Hand Wash (V2) Writing Pens Register (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Duster Feather Type for Cleaning, Qty: 12 PIECE, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 15 Jan 2026

Deadline: 04 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133726160

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7113108

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Duster Feather Type of Cleaning
BOQ Title: Stationery Items for Stores, Antimicrobial Hand Wash (V2) Writing Pens Register (V2)
Item Title: Duster Feather Type for Cleaning
Item Quantity: 12
Unit of Measure: PIECE
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 14-01-2026 6:16 PM
End Date: 04-02-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: STATIONERY ITEMS FOR STORES
GeMARPTS Searched: Clonon All purpose Cleaner and Odour Remover Searched String: A4 Size Paper 500 Sheets 75 GSM Bond Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1), Computer Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 12766 (In Packet), Staplers (V2), Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490, Printing Maplitho Paper (V3) Conforming...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections