Tender for duster, duster and refer to specification document, Qty: ...

The DEPARTMENT OF ANIMAL HUSBANDRY AND VETERINARY SERVICES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for duster, duster and refer to specification document, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #32) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7195990 | Ref ID: 136093944). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 32000.

The tender is published on 18 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from stationery items for office, Recycled Towel File/Folder (V3) Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar stationery items for office, Recycled Towel File/Folder (V3) Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: duster, duster and refer to specification document, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #32)

Posting Date: 18 Feb 2026

Deadline: 05 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136093944

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7195990

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 32000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: duster and refer to specification document
BOQ Title: stationery items for office, Recycled Towel File/Folder (V3) Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
BOQ Title: stationery items for office, Recycled Towel File/Folder (V3) Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
Item Title: duster
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 18-02-2026 11:41 AM
End Date: 05-03-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 32000
BOQ Title: stationery items for office
GeMARPTS Searched: Binder Clips (V3) Conforming to IS 8231 Searched String: Stapler Staplers(V3) Searched String: Register Register (V2) Searched String: Staple Pin Staple Pins/Staples(V3) Searched String: Spring Calling bell Wireless Attendant Calling System, Bell Metal Craft from Bajali - ODOP, Spring post, File/Fol...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections