Tender for Duster cloth, Qty: 80 Nos, (BOQ Item #41)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Duster cloth, Qty: 80 Nos, (BOQ Item #41) in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7311345 | Ref ID: 138748971). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15500.

The tender is published on 31 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from stationery, Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar stationery, Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Duster cloth, Qty: 80 Nos, (BOQ Item #41)

Posting Date: 31 Mar 2026

Deadline: 09 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138748971

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7311345

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 15500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Duster cloth
BOQ Title: stationery, Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
Item Title: Duster cloth
Item Quantity: 80
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 30-03-2026 5:04 PM
End Date: 09-04-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 15500
BOQ Title: stationery
GeMARPTS Searched: Room Thermometer, Miniature Blow Room, Air Freshener liquid (V3), Laboratory Cold Room, Blood Collection Tube, Convection Heaters - Room Heater, Blower, Modular Cold Rooms, Shaker Incubator, Floating Rescue Station with Control Room - UP PAC, Modular Cold Room Storage for Fruits and Vegetables Searc...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections