Tender for Duster cloth, Qty: 80 Nos, (BOQ Item #25)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Duster cloth, Qty: 80 Nos, (BOQ Item #25) in Daman, Daman and Diu (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7429428 | Ref ID: 139282544).

The tender is published on 10 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consumable Naval Store, Cotton Stockinette as per IS 3326 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Daman and Diu (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consumable Naval Store, Cotton Stockinette as per IS 3326 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Daman and Diu (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Daman and Diu (UT)

Summary: Duster cloth, Qty: 80 Nos, (BOQ Item #25)

Posting Date: 10 Apr 2026

Deadline: 20 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139282544

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7429428

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Duster cloth
BOQ Title: Consumable Naval Store, Cotton Stockinette as per IS 3326
Item Title: Duster cloth
Item Quantity: 80
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 09-04-2026 3:22 PM
End Date: 20-04-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: CONSUMABLE NAVAL STORE
GeMARPTS Searched: BHEL, Virechan Peeth For Panchakarma, HEAT RESISTANT PAPER MASKING TAPE, Single Burner Gas Deep Fryer, Aluminium Paint, Heat Resistant as per IS 13183, Protective Gloves for Firefighters as per IS 16874, Cable Joint Kit Suitable for Cables Up to and Including 33 kV (V2), Biological Indicators for Mo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections