Tender for Duster Cloth, Qty: 6370 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

The GOVERNMENT MODEL HIGH SCHOOL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Duster Cloth, Qty: 6370 Nos, (BOQ Item #8) in Dadra & Nagar Haveli, Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6522554 | Ref ID: 126105614). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 120798.

The tender is published on 11 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sanitary Material, Toilet Brush (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sanitary Material, Toilet Brush (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT)

Summary: Duster Cloth, Qty: 6370 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 11 Sep 2025

Deadline: 03 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126105614

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6522554

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 120798

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Duster Cloth
BOQ Title: Sanitary Material, Toilet Brush (V2)
Item Title: Duster Cloth
Item Quantity: 6370
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 11-09-2025 3:13 PM
End Date: 03-10-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 120798
BOQ Title: Sanitary Material
GeMARPTS Searched: conforming to IS 1747 Searched String: Damar Goli 1kg Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), BOD Incubator, Refined Wheat Flour (Maida) (V2) (Defence), Multipara Monitor - Low End, Sofas (V2), Pallet Truck (V2), Towel Hand Cotton Turkish (IAF), High End Desktop Computer, Classroom Stools, Microsco...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections