Tender for Duster Cloth, Qty: 50 NOS, (BOQ Item #9)

The DIRECTORATE OF TRAINING AND EMPLOYMENT, GOVT OF UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Duster Cloth, Qty: 50 NOS, (BOQ Item #9) in Ballia, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7930510 | Ref ID: 147444856). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2150.

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electric Table Type Fan and Regulator (V2) Conforming To category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electric Table Type Fan and Regulator (V2) Conforming To Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Duster Cloth, Qty: 50 NOS, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026

Deadline: 28 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147444856

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7930510

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2150

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 50
BOQ Title: Electric Table Type Fan and Regulator (V2) Conforming To
BOQ Title: Electric Table Type Fan and Regulator (V2) Conforming To
Item Title: Duster Cloth
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 25
Start Date: 18-08-2026 1:47 PM
End Date: 28-08-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 2150
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: DRAWING SHEET Drawing Trussels / Drawing Board Stand, Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) conforming To Is 1883 (V2), Engineer's Pattern Drawing Boards, M S Sheet as per IS 1079 (Unit - Mass), Titanium Sheet, Handloom Cotton Bed Sheets (V2) as per IS 745, Drawing Pins (V3) as per...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections