Tender for Duster Cloth, Qty: 3000 EACH, (BOQ Item #8)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Duster Cloth, Qty: 3000 EACH, (BOQ Item #8) in Chamba, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7658537 | Ref ID: 143776321).

The tender is published on 22 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Cleaning Material, Glass Cleaner, Liquid (V3) conforming to IS 8540 Cleaning Duster (V3) Cotton Stockinette (V2) Confor... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Cleaning Material, Glass Cleaner, Liquid (V3) conforming to IS 8540 Cleaning Duster (V3) Cotton Stockinette (V2) Confor... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Duster Cloth, Qty: 3000 EACH, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 22 Jun 2026

Deadline: 03 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143776321

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7658537

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DUSTER CLOTH
BOQ Title: Procurement of Cleaning Material, Glass Cleaner, Liquid (V3) conforming to IS 8540 Cleaning Duster (V3) Cotton Stockinette (V2) Confor...
Item Title: Duster Cloth
Item Quantity: 3000
Unit of Measure: EACH
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 22-06-2026 12:36 PM
End Date: 03-07-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF CLEANING MATERIAL
GeMARPTS Searched: spray gun, Spray Bottles, Multi Grain Winnower Paddy cleaner Grain Cleaner, Automotive Cleaner (V2) Searched String: MUSLINE WHITE White Yam Seeds, Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), Calcofluor white stain, WHITE CLOVER (SHAFTAL) Seeds, Bleached White Dhoti as per Jharkhand Government, Writing and Print...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections