Tender for Duster Cloth, Qty: 2000 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

The BHARAT ELECTRONICS LIMITED (BEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Duster Cloth, Qty: 2000 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6) in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7734237 | Ref ID: 144477409).

The tender is published on 03 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sanitary Items, Air Freshener Solid or Gel (V2) Cleaning Duster (V3) Cotton Pugree cloth (UP) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sanitary Items, Air Freshener Solid or Gel (V2) Cleaning Duster (V3) Cotton Pugree cloth (UP) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Duster Cloth, Qty: 2000 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 03 Jul 2026

Deadline: 13 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144477409

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7734237

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Duster Cloth
BOQ Title: Sanitary Items, Air Freshener Solid or Gel (V2) Cleaning Duster (V3) Cotton Pugree cloth (UP)
Item Title: Duster Cloth
Item Quantity: 2000
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 02-07-2026 11:23 AM
End Date: 13-07-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Sanitary Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Cheese (Defence), Steel Cloth Lockers (V3), Processed Cheese (V1) (Defence), Cloth Dryer Stand, Processed Cheese (V2) (Defence), Cotton Bandage Cloth Conforming to IS 863 Searched String: Cotton Mop Cloth Cotton Pugree cloth (UP), Cleaning Duster (V3), Long Cloth Made Of Cotton, Manmade Fibres And T...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections