Tender for Duster cloth, Qty: 200 Nos, (BOQ Item #49)

The EMPLOYEES PROVIDENT FUND ORGANISATION (EPFO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Duster cloth, Qty: 200 Nos, (BOQ Item #49) in Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7835953 | Ref ID: 145963671).

The tender is published on 26 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq for Office Use Items, Toilet Soap, Liquid (V3) Conforming to IS 4199 Glass Cleaner, Liquid (V3) conforming to IS 8540 Dome... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq for Office Use Items, Toilet Soap, Liquid (V3) Conforming to IS 4199 Glass Cleaner, Liquid (V3) conforming to IS 8540 Dome... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Duster cloth, Qty: 200 Nos, (BOQ Item #49)

Posting Date: 26 Jul 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145963671

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7835953

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Good Quality
BOQ Title: Boq for Office Use Items, Toilet Soap, Liquid (V3) Conforming to IS 4199 Glass Cleaner, Liquid (V3) conforming to IS 8540 Dome...
Item Title: Duster cloth
Item Quantity: 200
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 25-07-2026 5:29 PM
End Date: 17-08-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQ FOR OFFICE USE ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: ISI marked to IS 14887, HDPE/PP Woven Sacks for filling Sand (V3) ISI marked to IS 14252, Printed BOPP Laminated HDPE Bags (Woven Sack), Sandwich Extrusion Laminated Polypropylene (PP) Woven Sacks for Packaging Bulk Commodities Conforming to IS 18482, Compostable Bio- Medical Waste Collection Bags (...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections