Tender for Duster Cloth, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Duster Cloth, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Dakshina Kannada, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7862070 | Ref ID: 146782171).

The tender is published on 07 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lp of Naval Store Items, Sweeping Broom (V5) Cleaning Duster (V3) Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lp of Naval Store Items, Sweeping Broom (V5) Cleaning Duster (V3) Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Duster Cloth, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 07 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146782171

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7862070

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Duster Cloth
BOQ Title: Lp of Naval Store Items, Sweeping Broom (V5) Cleaning Duster (V3) Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
Item Title: Duster Cloth
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 07-08-2026 11:23 AM
End Date: 24-08-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: LP OF NAVAL STORE ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Incubator, Laboratory Glassware Volumetric Flask, Plastic Wash Bottle, Bottle for Chemical Laboratory, Glass Tableware (V2) Conforming to IS 1961, Antimicrobial Hand Wash (V2) Searched String: CLEANING LIQUID FOR UTENSILS Utensils Kits For States, Foot Operated Pedal Bin or Bucket for Bio - Medical ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections