Tender for Duster cloth, Qty: 150 Nos, (BOQ Item #13)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Duster cloth, Qty: 150 Nos, (BOQ Item #13) in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7755021 | Ref ID: 144755574).

The tender is published on 08 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Naval Store Items, Alcohol Based Hand Sanitizer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Naval Store Items, Alcohol Based Hand Sanitizer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Duster cloth, Qty: 150 Nos, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 08 Jul 2026

Deadline: 17 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144755574

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7755021

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Duster cloth
BOQ Title: Procurement of Naval Store Items, Alcohol Based Hand Sanitizer
Item Title: Duster cloth
Item Quantity: 150
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 07-07-2026 4:34 PM
End Date: 17-07-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF NAVAL STORE ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Tool kit for Home Decorative Items – Baghpat - under ODOP Scheme of Govt. of Uttar Pradesh, Marking Cones, Tool Kit for Home Decorative Items – Hapur - under ODOP Scheme of Govt. of Uttar Pradesh, Moisteners (V2), FRP Storage Tank (V2), Brass and Bell Metal Products from Nayagarh - ODOP, Register (V...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections