Tender for Duster cloth Microfiber for computer dusting As per sampl...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Duster cloth Microfiber for computer dusting As per sample, Qty: 46 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Pithoragarh, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6379083 | Ref ID: 121697561). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 11022.

The tender is published on 27 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pencil, Pencil box category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pencil, Pencil box Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Duster cloth Microfiber for computer dusting As per sample, Qty: 46 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 27 Jun 2025

Deadline: 18 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121697561

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6379083

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 11022

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification
BOQ Title: Pencil, Pencil box
Item Title: Duster cloth Microfiber for computer dusting As per sample
Item Quantity: 46
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 27-06-2025 1:45 PM
End Date: 18-07-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 11022
BOQ Title: Pencil
GeMARPTS Searched: Gel Pen (V3), Gel Pen (V2), Ink Refills (V2), Ball Point Pens as per IS 3705, Roller Ball Pen (V2), Agar Media, Rollerball Pen (V3), Blood Specimen Collection Tubes, Gift Pen, Permanent Marker Pen Searched String: Pen Green (Gel) Uniball Gel Pen (V3), Gel Pen (V2), Roller Ball Pen (V2), Ball Point P...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections