Tender for Duster Cloth Dozen, Qty: 3 NOS, (BOQ Item #38)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Duster Cloth Dozen, Qty: 3 NOS, (BOQ Item #38) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7817541 | Ref ID: 146723043).

The tender is published on 07 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from OFFICE STATIONERY And Misc Items, Enamel, Synthetic, Exterior (A) Undercoating (B) Finishing (V4) Confirming to IS 2932 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar OFFICE STATIONERY And Misc Items, Enamel, Synthetic, Exterior (A) Undercoating (B) Finishing (V4) Confirming to IS 2932 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Duster Cloth Dozen, Qty: 3 NOS, (BOQ Item #38)

Posting Date: 07 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146723043

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7817541

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Description along with complete specification and quantity of the item is uploaded in Item spec doc attached at S No 38
BOQ Title: OFFICE STATIONERY And Misc Items, Enamel, Synthetic, Exterior (A) Undercoating (B) Finishing (V4) Confirming to IS 2932
Item Title: Duster Cloth Dozen
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 06-08-2026 1:03 PM
End Date: 17-08-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: OFFICE STATIONERY And Misc Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Saras Office Accessories (V3), Composite Office Tables conforming to IS 8126 (V2), Divyangjan-Curios, Souvenirs And Gift Items, Fingerprint Brushes and Dusters, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Granite and Marble - Slabs, Tiles and Articles from Rajsamand - ODOP, Shirts Plain Weave...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections