Tender for Dustbin small Annually 10 liter, Qty: 251 10 Litter, (BOQ...

The GOVERNMENT MODEL HIGH SCHOOL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dustbin small Annually 10 liter, Qty: 251 10 Litter, (BOQ Item #26) in Dadra & Nagar Haveli, Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7814608 | Ref ID: 145616222). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 85000.

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sanitation Material on Monthly Basis, Bathing Soap Bar (V3) Conforming to IS 13498 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sanitation Material on Monthly Basis, Bathing Soap Bar (V3) Conforming to IS 13498 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT)

Summary: Dustbin small Annually 10 liter, Qty: 251 10 Litter, (BOQ Item #26)

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2026

Deadline: 11 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145616222

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7814608

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 85000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Plastic dustbin 10-liter capacity with lid durable virgin plastic food operator
BOQ Title: Sanitation Material on Monthly Basis, Bathing Soap Bar (V3) Conforming to IS 13498
Item Title: Dustbin small Annually 10 liter
Item Quantity: 251
Unit of Measure: 10 Litter
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 21-07-2026 1:33 PM
End Date: 11-08-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 85000
BOQ Title: SANITATION MATERIAL ON MONTHLY BASIS
GeMARPTS Searched: Bathing Soap Bar (V3) Conforming to IS 13498

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections