Tender for Dustbin, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #27)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dustbin, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #27) in Lakshadweep, Lakshadweep (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7263485 | Ref ID: 136171150).

The tender is published on 19 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from LP of ARS items for C421, Glass Cleaner, Liquid (V3) conforming to IS 8540 Domestic Wiper/Wiper Mopper (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Lakshadweep (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar LP of ARS items for C421, Glass Cleaner, Liquid (V3) conforming to IS 8540 Domestic Wiper/Wiper Mopper (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Lakshadweep (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Lakshadweep (UT)

Summary: Dustbin, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #27)

Posting Date: 19 Feb 2026

Deadline: 12 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136171150

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7263485

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Dustbin
BOQ Title: LP of ARS items for C421, Glass Cleaner, Liquid (V3) conforming to IS 8540 Domestic Wiper/Wiper Mopper (V3)
Item Title: Dustbin
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 19-02-2026 4:38 PM
End Date: 12-03-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: LP of ARS items for C421
GeMARPTS Searched: Household Laundry Detergent Powders (V2) Conforming to IS 4955, Garden Bench, Drilling Detergent (ONGC), Liquid Lab Wash Detergent, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) ISI Marked to IS 15683, Cellulose Powder, Calamine Powder, Classroom Stools, Custard powder, Protein Powder Searched String: Deodriser ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections