Tender for Dustbin, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #12)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dustbin, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #12) in Lakshadweep, Lakshadweep (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6474679 | Ref ID: 123036568).

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lp of Consumable Naval Store Items for C446, Toilet Cleaner Liquid (V2) conforming to IS 7983 Domestic Mugs - Bathroom category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Lakshadweep (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lp of Consumable Naval Store Items for C446, Toilet Cleaner Liquid (V2) conforming to IS 7983 Domestic Mugs - Bathroom Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Lakshadweep (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Lakshadweep (UT)

Summary: Dustbin, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2025

Deadline: 31 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123036568

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6474679

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Dustbin
BOQ Title: Lp of Consumable Naval Store Items for C446, Toilet Cleaner Liquid (V2) conforming to IS 7983 Domestic Mugs - Bathroom
Item Title: Dustbin
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 20-07-2025 5:28 PM
End Date: 31-07-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: LP OF CONSUMABLE NAVAL STORE ITEMS FOR C446
GeMARPTS Searched: mosquito repellant cream spray and lotion, Sanitary Napkins Incinetator Machine with Smoke Control Unit, Household Insecticides (V2), Incense Sticks or Agarbatti (V2), Vitrectomy Machine with Phacoemulsification, Reciprocal Shakers - Mechanical Shaker Machine with Timer, gmaw welding machine with ac...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections