Tender for Dustbin Plastic with Lid, Qty: 15 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

The NHPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dustbin Plastic with Lid, Qty: 15 Nos, (BOQ Item #7) in East Sikkim, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7213040 | Ref ID: 135772231). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 19000.

The tender is published on 14 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of Mechanical Consumable Items for Power House, Grinding Wheel (V2) Metal Putty Flap Wheel category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of Mechanical Consumable Items for Power House, Grinding Wheel (V2) Metal Putty Flap Wheel Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: Dustbin Plastic with Lid, Qty: 15 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 14 Feb 2026

Deadline: 06 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135772231

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7213040

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 19000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DUSTBIN PLASTIC WITH LID
BOQ Title: Purchase of Mechanical Consumable Items for Power House, Grinding Wheel (V2) Metal Putty Flap Wheel
Item Title: Dustbin Plastic with Lid
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 13-02-2026 5:01 PM
End Date: 06-03-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 19000
BOQ Title: Purchase of Mechanical Consumable Items for Power House
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: NOSE & MOUTH MASK (3 M MASK) Surgical Face Masks Conforming to IS 16289 Searched String: RUST REMOVER Rust Remover Solution, Automated tissue processor, Rust Converter, Enamel paint remover, Clonon All purpose Cleaner and Odour Remover, Rust Release penetrate spray, Corrosion Coupon...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections