Tender for Dust Seal, Qty: 8 NOS, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dust Seal, Qty: 8 NOS, (BOQ Item #5) in Sonitpur, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6980862 | Ref ID: 131805063).

The tender is published on 10 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ordnance Head Items, Solid Cushion Tyres (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ordnance Head Items, Solid Cushion Tyres (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Dust Seal, Qty: 8 NOS, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 10 Dec 2025

Deadline: 20 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131805063

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6980862

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DUST SEAL
BOQ Title: Ordnance Head Items, Solid Cushion Tyres (V3)
Item Title: Dust Seal
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 10-12-2025 8:53 AM
End Date: 20-12-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: ORDNANCE HEAD ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: PVPY Solenoid Valve Solenoid Valve (V2), Solenoid Valve with Spring Return In/Exhaust, Auto Drain Trap Valve- Solenoid operated (To drain Water) for Oxygen Concentrator, Electric Solenoid Operated Actuators-IS:8935, Needle Valve, Copper Alloy Gate Valve for Waterworks Purpose as per...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections