Tender for Dust Pan Plastic 9, Qty: 95 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dust Pan Plastic 9, Qty: 95 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9) in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7935288 | Ref ID: 147676574).

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of 13 Types of i and M Items, cobweb brush category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of 13 Types of i and M Items, cobweb brush Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Dust Pan Plastic 9, Qty: 95 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147676574

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7935288

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DUST PAN PLASTIC
BOQ Title: Procurement of 13 Types of i and M Items, cobweb brush
BOQ Title: Procurement of 13 Types of i and M Items, cobweb brush
Item Title: Dust Pan Plastic 9
Item Quantity: 95
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 20-08-2026 10:06 AM
End Date: 31-08-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF 13 TYPES OF I AND M ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Stainless Steel Bucket (V3) conforming to IS 4768, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Kick Bucket (V2), Bucket Mop Wringer Trolley (V2), HDPE Bucket (V2) Conforming to IS 3730, Foot Operated Pedal Bin or Bucket for Bio - Medical Waste Collection, Stainless Steel Bucket (Defence), Calcium carbo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections