Tender for Dust mask, Qty: 100 Pcs, (BOQ Item #4)

The CENTRAL COALFIELDS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dust mask, Qty: 100 Pcs, (BOQ Item #4) in Hazaribag, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7146937 | Ref ID: 134303691).

The tender is published on 24 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Coal Sample Preparation Items, Respiratory Protective Devices- Filtering Half Masks Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2) Shovel ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Coal Sample Preparation Items, Respiratory Protective Devices- Filtering Half Masks Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2) Shovel ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Dust mask, Qty: 100 Pcs, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 24 Jan 2026

Deadline: 03 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134303691

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7146937

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Dust mask
BOQ Title: Coal Sample Preparation Items, Respiratory Protective Devices- Filtering Half Masks Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2) Shovel ...
Item Title: Dust mask
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Pcs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 23-01-2026 11:27 PM
End Date: 03-02-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: Coal Sample Preparation Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Nitrilon multipro hand gloves Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2) Searched String: SHOVEL BELCHA Shovel Belcha as per IS 274 (Part 1, Part 2 and Part 3) Searched String: Collection bag (50 kg) Light Weight Jute Sacking Bags for Packing 50 kg Pulses and Soyabean ISI marked to IS ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections