Tender for Dust Mask DGMS, Qty: 30 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

The EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (ECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dust Mask DGMS, Qty: 30 Nos, (BOQ Item #7) in Barddhaman, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7858864 | Ref ID: 146669851).

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from safety items, Life Jacket as per IS 6685 Plastic Bottles Water Bottle With Carry Bag For Cpmf (MHA) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar safety items, Life Jacket as per IS 6685 Plastic Bottles Water Bottle With Carry Bag For Cpmf (MHA) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Dust Mask DGMS, Qty: 30 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026

Deadline: 26 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146669851

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7858864

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Dust Mask DGMS
BOQ Title: safety items, Life Jacket as per IS 6685 Plastic Bottles Water Bottle With Carry Bag For Cpmf (MHA)
Item Title: Dust Mask DGMS
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 05-08-2026 12:50 PM
End Date: 26-08-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: safety items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Retro Reflective Sign Board 3x4 ft Trackside Indicator Boards and Signages as per IRICEN Manual, Automotive Vehicles - Retro - Reflective Sheets and Tapes (Traffic Safety) as per IS 14221 Searched String: Retro reflective signboard 2x2 ft Automotive Vehicles - Retro - Reflective She...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections