Tender for Dust filter Mask, Qty: 58 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The DIRECTOR GENERAL ARMED FORCES MEDICAL SERVICES (DGAFMS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dust filter Mask, Qty: 58 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7543745 | Ref ID: 141449824).

The tender is published on 17 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Prosthesis Components, Artificial Limbs category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Prosthesis Components, Artificial Limbs Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Dust filter Mask, Qty: 58 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 17 May 2026

Deadline: 25 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141449824

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7543745

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Dust filter Mask
BOQ Title: Prosthesis Components, Artificial Limbs
Item Title: Dust filter Mask
Item Quantity: 58
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 15-05-2026 11:06 AM
End Date: 25-05-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROSTHESIS COMPONENTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Liquid Adhesive general Purpose(Dunlop) General purpose safety pins, Steel Filing Cabinets for General Office Purpose conforming to IS 3313 (V2), Chair for General Purpose, Adhesive Solution For Conveyor Belt- IS2561, General purpose Machinery oils, General Purpose Battery Chargers, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections